Far Far Away FootballEstablished 2022
The official publication of Far Far Away FootballThe League GazetteNews, analysis, and some good old-fashioned fuckery from around the league
Houston, Texas

The Historical Archive

League Record Book

The definitive ledger of scoring extremes, narrow escapes and unforgettable weekly performances across Far Far Away Football.

Seasons
5
Matchups
350
Coverage
2022–2026

Single-Week Scoring

Record 01

Highest Score

Brimhaven Pirates

Manager · Brandon Smith

256.38 points

The largest team score recorded in a completed league matchup.

2024 SeasonWeek 14
Brimhaven PiratesManager · Brandon Smith256.38
The Bloody MarysManager · Julia Kurdys152.52

Official Ledger

The Records

Calculated from completed regular-season and playoff matchups in the synchronized league archive.

Single-Week Scoring

Record 02

Lowest Score

JC Spooky football

Manager · Nick Lewandowski

52.88 points

The smallest team score recorded in a completed league matchup.

JC Spooky footballManager · Nick Lewandowski52.88
The WatergirlManager · Julia Kurdys116.92
2022 Season · Week 17

Margin of Victory

Record 03

Biggest Blowout

Brimhaven Pirates

Manager · Brandon Smith

+103.86

The widest winning margin in the completed matchup archive.

Brimhaven PiratesManager · Brandon Smith256.38
The Bloody MarysManager · Julia Kurdys152.52
2024 Season · Week 14

Margin of Victory

Record 04

Closest Matchup

JC Spooky football

Manager · Nick Lewandowski

0.16-point margin

The narrowest final result in the completed matchup archive.

JC Spooky footballManager · Nick Lewandowski128.38
Edgeville Nut EatersManager · Randy Todd128.22
2022 Season · Week 8

Combined Scoring

Record 05

Highest-Scoring Game

Brimhaven Pirates

Manager · Brandon Smith

408.90 points

The greatest combined point total produced by two opposing teams.

Brimhaven PiratesManager · Brandon Smith256.38
The Bloody MarysManager · Julia Kurdys152.52
2024 Season · Week 14

Painful Defeat

Record 06

Highest-Scoring Loss

Fremennik Exiles

Manager · Brennan Kurdys

169.20 points

The most points scored by a team that still finished with a loss.

Fremennik ExilesManager · Brennan Kurdys169.20
Super QB Hut GeneralManager · Julia Kurdys178.02
2026 Season · Week 5

Fortunate Victory

Record 07

Lowest-Scoring Win

Mud Village Team Kakashi

Manager · Derek King

79.38 points

The fewest points scored by a team that still secured a victory.

Mud Village Team KakashiManager · Derek King79.38
Edgeville Nut EatersManager · Randy Todd53.90
2022 Season · Week 17

Bench Production

Record 08

Most Bench Points

The Watergirl

Manager · Julia Kurdys

122.70 points

The largest total produced by a team’s non-starting players in one week.

The WatergirlManager · Julia Kurdys105.58
Brimhaven PiratesManager · Brandon Smith106.30
2022 Season · Week 3

Individual Performances

Positional Record Lineup

The season’s greatest single-week player performances arranged in the league’s actual starting slots.

Explore weekly perfect lineups →
2026 positional performance records
SlotPlayerPos.WeekPoints
QBJosh AllenQB240.82
RB1Jahmyr GibbsRB341.40
RB2Jahmyr GibbsRB537.70
WR1Tetairoa McMillanWR445.20
WR2Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR242.50
TEIsaiah LikelyTE532.40
FLEX1Davante AdamsWR239.50
FLEX2Jaylen WarrenRB536.80
KJason MyersK525.00
DEFCarolina PanthersDEF226.00
Combined score367.32