Far Far Away FootballEstablished 2022
The official publication of Far Far Away FootballThe League GazetteNews, analysis, and some good old-fashioned fuckery from around the league
Houston, Texas

The 2026 Season

Around the League

Reporting, analysis and deeply unnecessary commentary from Far Far Away Football.

Browse the Gazette

Top stories

Live look at me in a couple months if i keep this up. Talking to Brad Pitt and gaining about 150 pounds.

By the Numbers

The Anatomy of a Fantasy Win

Introducing Net Wins Added: The Gazette Sports Bureau's quest to determine what fantasy football players are actually worth.

2026 Scoreboard

Week 7

5 completed matchups from the latest full league slate.

Full week coverage

2026 Season

League at a Glance

The latest standings and season totals from Far Far Away Football.

Official Table

League Standings

Explore standings
Full league standings
RankTeamRecordPF
1Fremennik ExilesManager · Brennan Kurdys6-11,057.34
2Naberhood WatchManager · Brandon Smith6-11,052.52
3Super QB Hut GeneralManager · Julia Kurdys4-3998.00
4JaMario Kart RacersManager · AJ Kurdys4-3917.20
5Love and Fantasy FootballManager · Scott Baker4-3882.98
6Egyptian SunsManager · Amir Elgeyoushi3-4897.04
7Shinra Tensei PainManager · Derek King3-4893.46
8Haddonfield SlashersManager · Matt Bieniek2-5978.52
9The ReapersManager · Nick Lewandowski2-5866.56
10Edgeville Nut EatersManager · Randy Todd1-6808.76

Transaction Desk

League Wire

The latest consequential moves from waiver rooms, free agency and the trade block.

Open the full ledger
Free Agent

Naberhood Watch makes a roster move

Manager · Brandon Smith

  • Darius CooperWR · PHI
View in the ledger
Free Agent

Super QB Hut General makes a roster move

Manager · Julia Kurdys

  • Jordan MasonRB · MIN
View in the ledger
Free Agent

JaMario Kart Racers makes a roster move

Manager · AJ Kurdys

  • Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
View in the ledger

Beyond the Headlines

League Notebook

Weekly honors, all-time records and the names already written into league history.

Performance of the Week

2026 · Week 7

The Golden Box Score

Fremennik Exiles

Manager · Brennan Kurdys175.92 points

Fremennik Exiles posted the highest total of Week 7 and converted it into a victory.

Fremennik ExilesManager · Brennan Kurdys175.92
The ReapersManager · Nick Lewandowski110.30
View the weekly awards

Record Watch

2024

Highest Score

Brimhaven Pirates

Manager · Brandon Smith256.38 points

The all-time mark still standing atop the completed matchup archive.

Open the Record Book

Reigning Champion

2025

The Reapers

Manager · Nick Lewandowski

Defeated Haddonfield Slashers in the championship.Manager · Matt Bieniek

Revisit the season