Far Far Away FootballEstablished 2022
The official publication of Far Far Away FootballThe League GazetteNews, analysis, and some good old-fashioned fuckery from around the league
Houston, Texas

Historical table

Standings through any week

League Leader

Fremennik Exiles

Manager · Brennan Kurdys

6-1 record

Top Scoring Team

Fremennik Exiles

Manager · Brennan Kurdys

1,057.34 points

Teams

10

Competing this season

Official Table

Order Through Week 7

Cumulative records and scoring through the selected week, including playoff weeks.

2026 standings through Week 7
RankTeamRecordPFPADiff.
1Fremennik ExilesManager · Brennan Kurdys6-11,057.34897.66+159.68
2Naberhood WatchManager · Brandon Smith6-11,052.52791.00+261.52
3Super QB Hut GeneralManager · Julia Kurdys4-3998.001,010.14-12.14
4JaMario Kart RacersManager · AJ Kurdys4-3917.20969.46-52.26
5Love and Fantasy FootballManager · Scott Baker4-3882.98867.82+15.16
6Egyptian SunsManager · Amir Elgeyoushi3-4897.04935.66-38.62
7Shinra Tensei PainManager · Derek King3-4893.46941.10-47.64
8Haddonfield SlashersManager · Matt Bieniek2-5978.521,016.18-37.66
9The ReapersManager · Nick Lewandowski2-5866.56970.14-103.58
10Edgeville Nut EatersManager · Randy Todd1-6808.76953.22-144.46