Far Far Away FootballEstablished 2022
The official publication of Far Far Away FootballThe League GazetteNews, analysis, and some good old-fashioned fuckery from around the league
Houston, Texas

League Intelligence

Statistics

A season-by-season view of scoring strength, defensive fortune, consistency and weekly performance across the league.

Completed Matchups

35Regular season and playoffs

League Scoring Average

133.61Points per team per week

Total Points Scored

9,352.38Across all completed results

Season Leaders

At a Glance

Four different views of the teams defining the 2026scoring landscape.

Total Scoring Leader

Fremennik Exiles

Manager · Brennan Kurdys1,057.34151.05 per week

Highest Weekly Peak

Super QB Hut General

Manager · Julia Kurdys180.76Best single-week score

Most Consistent

Naberhood Watch

Manager · Brandon Smith12.55Lowest weekly scoring deviation

Deepest Bench

Naberhood Watch

Manager · Brandon Smith48.05Average bench points per week

Complete Table

Team Performance

Explore the Record Book
2026 team performance statistics
TeamRecordPFAvg.HighLowPA Avg.Avg. MarginConsistencyBench Avg.
Fremennik ExilesManager · Brennan Kurdys6-11,057.34151.05175.92118.50128.24+22.8120.2740.63
Naberhood WatchManager · Brandon Smith6-11,052.52150.36173.50132.24113.00+37.3612.5548.05
Super QB Hut GeneralManager · Julia Kurdys4-3998.00142.57180.7687.12144.31-1.7336.6046.88
JaMario Kart RacersManager · AJ Kurdys4-3917.20131.03153.80103.74138.49-7.4720.5036.60
Love and Fantasy FootballManager · Scott Baker4-3882.98126.14155.2674.48123.97+2.1725.2331.26
Egyptian SunsManager · Amir Elgeyoushi3-4897.04128.15170.6278.68133.67-5.5226.4444.29
Shinra Tensei PainManager · Derek King3-4893.46127.64164.52104.68134.44-6.8119.7328.27
Haddonfield SlashersManager · Matt Bieniek2-5978.52139.79160.42101.72145.17-5.3817.0044.44
The ReapersManager · Nick Lewandowski2-5866.56123.79150.78100.14138.59-14.8017.5937.82
Edgeville Nut EatersManager · Randy Todd1-6808.76115.54152.6295.26136.17-20.6417.6946.75

Consistency is measured by standard deviation; a lower value means a team’s weekly scores stayed closer to its season average.