Far Far Away FootballEstablished 2022
The official publication of Far Far Away FootballThe League GazetteNews, analysis, and some good old-fashioned fuckery from around the league
Houston, Texas

Season Chronicle

2026

The final ledger and defining performances from the 2026Far Far Away Football campaign.

Teams
10
Matchups
35
Weeks
1–7

League Champion

Champion Unconfirmed

Defining Performances

Season Highlights

Scoring leaders and matchup extremes calculated from the completed season archive.

Season Scoring Leader

Fremennik Exiles

Manager · Brennan Kurdys1,057.34 total points2026 season

Highest Weekly Score

Super QB Hut General

Manager · Julia Kurdys180.76 pointsvs. Haddonfield Slashers · Week 3

Closest Matchup

Love and Fantasy Football

Manager · Scott Baker0.24-point marginvs. Shinra Tensei Pain · Week 3

Biggest Blowout

Naberhood Watch

Manager · Brandon Smith+72.60vs. Love and Fantasy Football · Week 2

Rise, Fall, Repeat

Computer Poll Journey

Follow every team’s calculated rank from week to week. Select a team to trace its path through the season.

Rank 1 is at the top. Rankings are reconstructed from the same Computer Poll formula used by the current publication.

Season Ledger

Performance Table

Full season statistics
2026 season performance table
RankTeamRecordPFAveragePAMargin
1Fremennik ExilesManager · Brennan Kurdys6-11,057.34151.05897.66+22.81
2Naberhood WatchManager · Brandon Smith6-11,052.52150.36791.00+37.36
3Super QB Hut GeneralManager · Julia Kurdys4-3998.00142.571,010.14-1.73
4JaMario Kart RacersManager · AJ Kurdys4-3917.20131.03969.46-7.47
5Love and Fantasy FootballManager · Scott Baker4-3882.98126.14867.82+2.17
6Egyptian SunsManager · Amir Elgeyoushi3-4897.04128.15935.66-5.52
7Shinra Tensei PainManager · Derek King3-4893.46127.64941.10-6.81
8Haddonfield SlashersManager · Matt Bieniek2-5978.52139.791,016.18-5.38
9The ReapersManager · Nick Lewandowski2-5866.56123.79970.14-14.80
10Edgeville Nut EatersManager · Randy Todd1-6808.76115.54953.22-20.64

Ranked by recorded wins, then total points scored. Playoff finish is represented separately by the championship result.